PRIVACY AND COOKIE POLICY

Privacy Policy  

Dzk Travel

 

ARTICLE 1: PREAMBLE  

The purpose of this privacy policy is to inform the users of the site:  

 

On how their personal data is collected. Personal data is any information that can identify a user. As such, it may include: first and last names, age, postal or email address, location or IP address (non-exhaustive list); 

On the rights they have concerning this data;  

On the person responsible for processing the personal data collected and processed;  

On the recipients of this personal data;  

On the site's policy on cookies.  

This policy completes the legal notice and the General Conditions of Use which can be consulted by users at the following address  

[Insert the URL allowing access to the General Conditions of Use and the Legal Notice].

 

ARTICLE 2: PRINCIPLES RELATING TO THE COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA   

In accordance with Article 5 of the European Regulation 2016/679, personal data shall be:   

Processed lawfully, fairly and transparently with regard to the data subject; 

Collected for specified (see Article 3.1 hereof), explicit and legitimate purposes and not further processed in a way incompatible with those purposes; 

Adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary for the purposes for which they are processed; 

accurate and, where necessary, kept up to date. All reasonable steps must be taken to ensure that personal data which are inaccurate, having regard to the purposes for which they are processed, are erased or rectified without delay; 

kept in a form which permits identification of data subjects for no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which they are processed 

Processed in such a way as to ensure appropriate security of the data collected, including protection against unauthorised or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction or damage, by means of appropriate technical or organisational measures.  

 

Processing shall be lawful only if and insofar as at least one of the following conditions is met 

The data subject has consented to the processing of his/her personal data for one or more specific purposes;

The processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or for the performance of pre-contractual measures taken at the request of the data subject; 

The processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the controller is subject; 

The processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person; 

The processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller; 

The processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the controller or by a third party, unless the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject which require the protection of personal data prevail, in particular where the data subject is a child. 

 

ARTICLE 3: PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED IN THE CONTEXT OF BROWSING THE SITE  

 

Article 3.1: Data collected 

The personal data collected within the framework of our activity are the following:  

[List the data collected when using the site].

The collection and processing of this data is for the following purpose(s):  

[Specify the reason(s) for which the collection of personal data is necessary in the context of your activity]

e.g.: contract management, management of the customer area, monitoring of the quality of services, sending of newsletters, etc.  

 

Article 3.2: Data collection method 

When you use our site, the following data are automatically collected:  

Your browsing behaviour, your journey around a website, the pages viewed.

Other personal data is collected when you perform the following operations on the platform: 

Your e-mail address when you enter it on our contact page.

 

They are kept by the data controller in reasonable security conditions for a period of : 25 months. 

The company may keep certain personal data beyond the above-mentioned periods in order to fulfil its legal or regulatory obligations. 

Article 3.3 : Data hosting 

The www.dzk-travel.com website is hosted by :  

Dizak Kextex

Mostecka 21 99116 Prague

Contact nicolas.marty@dzk-travel.com

 

[In the event that personal data collected by the company is shared with third parties, insert a clause "Article 3.4: Transmission of data to third parties":  

"Data may be transmitted to our partners, listed below:"] 

 

[If the site is concerned with the use of cookies, specify their use in an Article 3.5: "Cookie" policy] 

 

ARTICLE 4: DATA CONTROLLER AND DATA PROTECTION OFFICER  

 

Article 4.1: The data controller  

Personal data are collected by Dizak Ketex 

The person responsible for processing personal data can be contacted in the following way:  

By mail to the address: Mostecka 21 99116 Prague

By phone: +420 737 090 010

By e-mail: nicolas.marty@dzk-travel.com  

 

 

 

Article 4.2: The data protection officer  

 

The data protection officer of the company or the person responsible is : 

 

Nicolas Marty, Mostecka 21 99116 Prague, Dizak Ketex, nicolas.marty@dzk-travel.com

 

 

If, after having contacted us, you believe that your "Data Protection" rights are not being respected, you can send a complaint to the CNIL. 

 

ARTICLE 5: THE USER'S RIGHTS REGARDING THE COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF DATA  

Any user concerned by the processing of his/her personal data may avail him/herself of the following rights, pursuant to the European Regulation 2016/679 and the French Data Protection Act (Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978):   

Right of access, rectification and right to erasure of data (laid down in Articles 15, 16 and 17 of the GDPR respectively);  

 

Right to data portability (Article 20 of the GDPR); 

 

Right to restriction (Article 18 of the GDPR) and to object to data processing (Article 21 of the GDPR);  

 

Right not to be subject to a decision based exclusively on an automated process;  

 

Right to determine the fate of data after death;  

 

Right to have recourse to the competent supervisory authority (Article 77 of the GDPR).  

To exercise your rights, please send your letter to Dizak Ketex, Mostecka 21 99116 Prague or by e-mail to nicolas.marty@dzk-travel.com

In order for the data controller to comply with the request, the user may be required to provide certain information such as: full name, e-mail address and account, personal space or subscriber number.  

Consult the cnil.fr website for more information on your rights. 

 

 

 

 

ARTICLE 6: CONDITIONS OF MODIFICATION OF THE PRIVACY POLICY 

 

The publisher of the site www.dzk-travel.com reserves the right to modify this Policy at any time in order to ensure that users of the site comply with the law in force. 

Any modifications shall not affect purchases previously made on the site, which shall remain subject to the Policy in force at the time of purchase and as accepted by the user at the time of validation of the purchase. 

The user is invited to take note of this Policy each time he/she uses our services, without it being necessary to formally inform him/her of it.  

This policy, edited on October 5, 2022 has been updated on October 5, 2022.